Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total

    We understand that your privacy is important and ensure your personal information is handled in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), and GDPR. This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which we collect and process your personal data through your use of our website, and/or signing up for newsletters and other marketing activities.

    Website security

    Protecting your personal information and the orders placed through our website is our priority. To help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple and secure, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your browser and you can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

    You will also notice that when you look at the location (URL) field at the top of your internet browser you will see it begin with 'https:' instead of the normal ‘http:’ - this means that you are in secure mode and environment. 

    Purposes for handling personal information

    Personal information is information about you, such as your name, contact details and records of your dealings with us. We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information:

    1. To process transactions and deliver products to you
    2. To communicate with you
    4. To maintain our business records and to otherwise run our business
    5. For purposes disclosed to you and to which you have consented or purposes that you would otherwise reasonably expect, and
    6. For any other purposes required or permitted by law.

    Collection of your personal information

    We collect personal information such as email address, mobile phone numbers, home address, shipping and payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, search criteria and shopping history from our customers, business contacts, prospective employees and other individuals with whom we deal. We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means.We collect your personal information so that we can process your transactions and provide our products to you, interact with you and otherwise operate our business.

    We collect your personal information directly from you. You have the right to refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however this may prevent us from processing your transactions or delivering products to you.

    Marketing

    We may use your personal information, including your contact details, to provide you with relevant consumer information, notify you of products and offers that may be of interest to you as a valued Natasha Gan customer. To receive these communications, you need to have opted in, but if you change your mind you may opt out of receiving all marketing information from us at any time by unsubscribing. Alternatively, you may contact us via email: hello@natashagan.com.au if you do not wish your details to be used for marketing purposes and we will immediately remove you from our database.

    Questions and complaints

    If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy or our use of your personal information, please contact us via email: hello@natashagan.com.au.